Chauffeured transfers in Indianapolis · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Indianapolis with the fare shown first
Indianapolis arranges pre-booked transfers in Indianapolis (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Indianapolis, each with its page
- Intl Airport - Zone 1 Ground Transp Ctr Indianapolis IN Bus Stationfrom US$28.0214 min
- Indianapolis Motor Speedwayfrom US$31.8614 min
- Indianapolis Motor Speedway Museumfrom US$34.1016 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Indianapolis requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Indianapolis and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Indianapolis
US$17.50
the cheapest route
14 min
Indianapolis International Airport → Intl Airport - Zone 1 Ground Transp Ctr Indianapolis IN Bus Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Indianapolis, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Indianapolis International Airport → Intl Airport - Zone 1 Ground Transp Ctr Indianapolis IN Bus Station8.7 km · 14 minUS$28.02from
- Indianapolis International Airport → Indianapolis Motor Speedway11.1 km · 14 minUS$31.86from
- Indianapolis International Airport → Indianapolis Motor Speedway Museum12 km · 16 minUS$34.10from
- Indianapolis International Airport → Indianapolis Zoo12.9 km · 17 minUS$35.94from
- Indianapolis International Airport → Richard L. Roudebush VA Medical Center13.3 km · 16 minUS$36.18from
- Indianapolis International Airport → Sidney & Lois Eskenazi Hospital13.3 km · 16 minUS$36.18from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indianapolis International Airport → Intl Airport - Zone 1 Ground Transp Ctr Indianapolis IN Bus Station | 8.7 km | 14 min | US$28.02 | See details |
| Indianapolis International Airport → Indianapolis Motor Speedway | 11.1 km | 14 min | US$31.86 | See details |
| Indianapolis International Airport → Indianapolis Motor Speedway Museum | 12 km | 16 min | US$34.10 | See details |
| Indianapolis International Airport → Indianapolis Zoo | 12.9 km | 17 min | US$35.94 | See details |
| Indianapolis International Airport → Richard L. Roudebush VA Medical Center | 13.3 km | 16 min | US$36.18 | See details |
| Indianapolis International Airport → Sidney & Lois Eskenazi Hospital | 13.3 km | 16 min | US$36.18 | See details |
Within Indianapolis
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Indianapolis, at the same fixed price.
- 38th / High School Road → Indianapolis Motor Speedway6.5 km · 9 minUS$17.50from
- 38th / High School Road → Richard L. Roudebush VA Medical Center10.2 km · 13 minUS$25.02from
- 38th / High School Road → Sidney & Lois Eskenazi Hospital10.5 km · 13 minUS$25.50from
- 38th / High School Road → Riley Hospital for Children10.8 km · 13 minUS$25.98from
- 38th / High School Road → IU Health University Hospital11.2 km · 14 minUS$27.02from
- 38th / High School Road → IU Health Methodist Hospital11.9 km · 14 minUS$28.14from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38th / High School Road → Indianapolis Motor Speedway | 6.5 km | 9 min | US$17.50 | See details |
| 38th / High School Road → Richard L. Roudebush VA Medical Center | 10.2 km | 13 min | US$25.02 | See details |
| 38th / High School Road → Sidney & Lois Eskenazi Hospital | 10.5 km | 13 min | US$25.50 | See details |
| 38th / High School Road → Riley Hospital for Children | 10.8 km | 13 min | US$25.98 | See details |
| 38th / High School Road → IU Health University Hospital | 11.2 km | 14 min | US$27.02 | See details |
| 38th / High School Road → IU Health Methodist Hospital | 11.9 km | 14 min | US$28.14 | See details |
Where we take you in Indianapolis
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Indianapolis International Airport
from US$28.02Airport
7800 Col. H. Weir Cook Memorial Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46241
See prices and book →38th / High School Road
from US$17.50Station
Indianapolis, IN 46254, USA
See prices and book →Capitol Ave & Vermont St Station SB
from US$32.14Station
Indianapolis, IN 46204, USA
See prices and book →College Ave & 46th St Station NB
from US$29.18Station
Indianapolis, IN 46205, USA
See prices and book →Indianapolis
from US$34.54Station
350 South Illinois Street, Indianapolis, IN 46225
See prices and book →Intl Airport - Zone 1 Ground Transp Ctr Indianapolis IN Bus Station
from US$28.02Station
Indianapolis, IN 46204
See prices and book →Community Hospital East
from US$49.10Hospital
1500 N Ritter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46219
See prices and book →Community Hospital South
from US$63.86Hospital
1402 E County Line Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227
See prices and book →IU Health Methodist Hospital
from US$28.14Hospital
1701 N Senate Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202
See prices and book →IU Health Neuroscience Center
from US$30.14Hospital
355 W 15th St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
See prices and book →IU Health University Hospital
from US$27.02Hospital
550 University Blvd, Indianapolis, IN 46202
See prices and book →Richard L. Roudebush VA Medical Center
from US$25.02Hospital
1481 W 10th St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Indianapolis?
In Indianapolis and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Indianapolis centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in IndianapolisDrive with Indianapolis in Indianapolis
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Indianapolis?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Indianapolis?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Indianapolis?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Indianapolis, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car